Friday, November 01, 2013

Halloween Hangover - Photo Dump

Ugh....I'm exhausted and I feel like I've been hit by a bus. Too much excitement!! The day after Halloween and the day after Superbowl should both be non-work days!!

Last night was a total success. We have a total of 4 pieces of candy leftover!! Soooo much better than last year. We literally got more kids in our first bunch of children then the entire Halloween last year. lol. I can't wait until next year!!

The kiddies came over last night to show us their costumes and then trick-or-treat in our neighborhood. I was so jealous that they got to take a sneak peek into everyone's houses. It's something I've been wanting to do so badly since we moved in. Yes, I'm a window stalker. If you have your lights on and your curtains open, I'm looking!! I honestly think it comes from my love of interior decoration. haha. I don't want to see what you're doing, I just want to see what your house looks like!!

Mommy also came over and helped me pass out candy because Mike had to go into work. She also brought pizza which, come on, is always a plus!! We had a lot of fun.

Here are some pics from the evening!! How was your Halloween?!?!

Pumpkin Pancakes for breakfast!!

Bat Dog!!

Well hello there, handsome!

Had to taste test the candy...of course.

The frog prince...and mom.

My little witch.



Happy Halloween!!!






4 comments :

  1. I'm kind of a stalker too... haha
    and bat dog is great!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Looks like you had fun! I too feel like I have been hit by a bus lol Have a great weekend!

    ReplyDelete
  3. omg I want to steal the bad dog :)

    ReplyDelete